Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,7242,935
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,5872,850
AlgiersAlgeria 4,5882,851
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,9603,082
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3365,180
AzulArgentina 8,5935,340
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 19,07811,855
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,81311,690
Alice SpringsAustralia 18,17711,295
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,17911,297
AmberleyAustralia 17,51810,886
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7704,828
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,0194,983
AimoresBrazil 6,6794,150
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,9333,687
AltamiraBrazil 4,8092,988
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,3193,306
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,0324,370
ApodiBrazil 5,2283,249
AracajuBrazil 5,8173,615
AracuaiBrazil 6,3773,962
AragarcasBrazil 6,2203,865
AraxaBrazil 6,6314,121
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,5453,446
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6033,482
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5543,452
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7333,563
Alert Bay, BcCanada 883549
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7482,950
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,2151,998
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,4022,114
AbecheChad 7,4014,599
AntofagastaChile 7,3674,578
AricaChile 6,8224,239
AltaiChina 9,4195,853
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,1763,216
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0983,168
AraucaColombia 4,2042,612
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0091,870
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9671,843
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1121,934
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,0544,383
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,3364,559
AswanEgypt 7,7394,809
AsyutEgypt 7,3944,595
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8623,021
AsmaraEritrea 8,8325,489
AssabEritrea 9,3065,783
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,2665,758
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,8433,009
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6256,603
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,5379,655
AccraGhana 6,2633,892
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,2103,859
AthensGreece 6,1813,841
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,1973,851
AasiaatGreenland 3,1971,987
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9541,836
AputiteqGreenland 3,2722,033
AkureyriIceland 3,4922,170
AgraIndia 10,8156,721
AhmedabadIndia 10,8276,728
AkolaIndia 11,3197,034
AllahabadIndia 11,1886,952
AmritsarIndia 10,2356,360
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,9759,927
AbadanIran 8,5285,300
ArakIran 8,3835,209
AlbengaItaly 4,7222,935
AlgheroItaly 4,8483,013
AmendolaItaly 5,3983,354
AnconaItaly 5,1503,200
ArezzoItaly 5,0273,124
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0023,730
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0463,757
AbashiriJapan 10,5646,564
AburatsuJapan 12,0557,491
AikawaJapan 11,2987,021
AjiroJapan 11,6187,220
AkitaJapan 11,0926,893
AkuneJapan 12,0057,460
AomoriJapan 10,9626,812
AsahikawaJapan 10,6196,599
AsosanJapan 11,9107,401
AmmanJordan 7,4834,650
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3385,803
AinaziLatvia 5,4653,396
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,7007,271
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,9287,412
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,9597,432
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,6737,254
AtarMauritania 4,1132,556
AgalegaMauritius 12,1587,555
AcapulcoMexico 5,4223,369
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8556,124
AltaiMongolia 9,8406,115
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0496,244
AgadirMorocco 3,7912,356
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,3492,703
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,77210,423
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,41310,199
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,11010,011
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,13110,024
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,57210,298
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,49710,251
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,14310,032
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,14110,030
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,14110,030
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,14110,030
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,14110,030
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,14110,030
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,7072,925
AgadezNiger 6,0973,789
AsuncionParaguay 7,3004,537
ArequipaPeru 6,6504,133
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,4688,369
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,9846,825
AradRomania 5,6363,502
AjanRussia 9,2635,756
AldanRussia 9,0415,618
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2434,501
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8854,900
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8386,114
AnadyrRussia 7,6524,755
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0873,782
ArmavirRussia 7,0784,398
AstrakhanRussia 7,4484,628
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,6808,501
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,4372,136
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,0822,537
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,2152,619
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,1162,558
Abu HamedSudan 8,0735,017
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,6075,349
AqiqSudan 8,5675,324
ArbaatSudan 8,3575,193
AromaSudan 8,5635,321
AtbaraSudan 8,2525,128
Abu KamalSyria 7,7084,790
AleppoSyria 7,3184,548
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4038,329
AtakpameTogo 6,2093,859
AdanaTurkey 7,1274,429
AfyonTurkey 6,6674,143
AnkaraTurkey 6,7784,212
AntalyaTurkey 6,7864,217
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,6805,394
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8932,419
AberporthUk 3,6842,289
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7212,312
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,6254,117
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,5084,044
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,4375,864
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,4235,855
ArtigasUruguay 7,8574,882
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,4982,174
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9402,448
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7833,593
Abilene, TxUsa 4,4782,783
Ada, MnUsa 3,8112,368
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8431,767
Aiken, ScUsa 2,9021,804
Akron, OhUsa 2,6471,645
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,7752,967
Albany, GaUsa 3,1641,966
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0021,244
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5752,222
Albion, NeUsa 3,9812,474
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,9403,070
Aledo, IlUsa 3,4362,135
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,9352,445
Algona, IaUsa 3,6382,260
Alice, TxUsa 4,5622,835
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,1501,336
Alliance, NeUsa 4,3642,712
Alma, MiUsa 2,9131,810
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,7871,732
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,9173,056
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,5222,810
Amherst, MaUsa 1,9371,204
Amite, LaUsa 3,7802,349
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,6794,151
Anderson, InUsa 3,0451,892
Anderson, ScUsa 2,9461,831
Angelica, NyUsa 2,3501,460
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8431,767
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,9793,715
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,3682,093
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,2762,036
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,8911,797
Ashland, WiUsa 3,3572,086
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,8213,617
Atchison, KsUsa 3,8142,370
Athens, GaUsa 3,0171,875
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,1231,941
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,0951,302
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8885,523
Auburn, NeUsa 3,8732,407
Augusta, GaUsa 2,9271,819
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9293,063
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1711,970
Austin, TxUsa 4,4142,743
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,6645,384
AndizanUzbekistan 9,3115,786
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8832,413
AdenYemen 9,5145,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -