Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,5395,927
BustAfghanistan 9,5805,953
BatnaAlgeria 4,8833,035
BecharAlgeria 4,3582,708
BejaiaAlgeria 4,7392,945
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,4342,755
BiskraAlgeria 4,8773,031
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2983,292
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4307,103
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5047,148
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5147,155
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2116,967
ByrdAntarctica 14,0018,700
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8425,494
BarilocheArgentina 9,2745,763
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3395,182
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 18,19311,305
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,46910,856
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,45210,845
BrestBelarus 5,5873,472
BrusselsBelgium 4,3052,675
Belize CityBelize 4,4392,759
BeninBenin 6,4053,980
BohiconBenin 6,3173,925
BermudaBermuda 1,564972
BageBrazil 7,9434,936
BambuiBrazil 6,6854,154
BarbacenaBrazil 6,8414,251
BarbalhaBrazil 5,3753,340
BarcelosBrazil 4,7422,947
BarraBrazil 5,7243,557
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,0833,158
BarreirasBrazil 5,8223,618
BelémBrazil 4,6122,866
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,6944,160
BelterraBrazil 4,7672,963
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,4933,414
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6364,745
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,9623,705
BrasiliaBrazil 6,2073,857
BrevesBrazil 4,6352,880
BurgasBulgaria 6,2463,882
BurundiBurundi 9,3405,804
BatouriCameroon 7,5214,674
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9051,184
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5323,438
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,9962,483
Banff, AbCanada 5,0713,151
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4521,524
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,428887
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,9073,049
Bissett, MbCanada 3,6982,298
Blue River, BcCanada 5,2983,292
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,3001,429
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,9803,716
Brandon, MbCanada 4,0012,487
Broadview, SkCanada 4,1842,600
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1761,974
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,9103,672
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6832,910
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,8724,891
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,8124,854
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7946,086
BeijingChina 11,0196,847
BarranquillaColombia 4,0532,519
Benito SalasColombia 4,8413,008
BogotáColombia 4,6112,865
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2043,234
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5465,311
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4055,223
BaniDominican Republic 3,1041,929
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1571,962
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0191,876
BahariyaEgypt 7,1414,438
Beni SuefEgypt 7,2744,520
BiarritzFrance 3,9832,475
BordeauxFrance 4,0212,499
BrestFrance 3,6932,295
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1617,557
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1607,556
BitamGabon 7,4634,638
BanjulGambia 4,3952,731
BerlinGermany 4,8923,040
BrockenGermany 4,7232,935
BokeGuinea 4,7322,940
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5992,858
BudapestHungary 5,4213,368
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4363,378
BangaloreIndia 12,0237,471
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,5727,191
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9027,396
BikanerIndia 10,4516,495
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5099,638
BabolsarIran 8,3995,219
Bandar AbbasIran 9,3565,814
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,1255,049
Bandar LengehIran 9,2955,776
BirjandIran 9,1315,674
BushehrIran 8,8195,480
BaghdadIraq 8,0334,992
BasraIraq 8,4805,269
BelmulletIreland 3,3542,084
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,4712,157
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,4963,415
BergamoItaly 4,7952,980
BolognaItaly 4,9503,076
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8943,041
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,4933,414
BrindisiItaly 5,6083,485
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8663,645
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7163,552
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9255,546
BeirutLebanon 7,3314,556
BenghaziLibya 6,2163,863
BirzaiLithuania 5,5333,438
BitolaMacedonia 5,8543,638
BlantyreMalawi 10,7046,651
BvumbweMalawi 10,7296,667
BintuluMalaysia 14,9099,265
BamakoMali 5,1013,170
Bko-SMali 5,1143,178
BougounMali 5,2363,254
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9132,432
BaitagMongolia 9,7026,029
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4555,876
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8526,122
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2356,360
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3226,414
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0046,217
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0966,274
BulganMongolia 9,8046,093
BhamawMyanmar 12,1027,520
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,75410,411
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,47510,238
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,72510,393
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,35710,164
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,20810,072
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,5412,822
BilmaNiger 6,4013,978
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,0863,782
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1373,192
BergenNorway 4,3662,713
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,3672,714
BjornoyaNorway 5,1323,189
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8783,031
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7652,961
BadinPakistan 10,4456,491
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,2826,389
BalakotPakistan 9,9096,158
BarkhanPakistan 10,0656,254
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5232,810
BascoPhilippines 13,2428,229
BialystokPoland 5,5233,432
BejaPortugal 3,6132,245
BragancaPortugal 3,6032,239
BistritaRomania 5,8253,620
BucharestRomania 6,0503,759
BajkitRussia 8,3125,165
BarabinskRussia 8,3395,182
BarnaulRussia 8,7125,413
BerezovoRussia 7,1414,438
BiserRussia 7,2544,508
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9736,197
BogdarinRussia 9,3985,840
BogucanyRussia 8,6675,386
BomnakRussia 9,4835,893
BorRussia 8,1605,071
BorzjaRussia 9,8776,138
BratskRussia 8,9835,582
BelgradeSerbia 5,6273,497
BoSierra Leone 5,2013,232
BontheSierra Leone 5,1853,222
BratislavaSlovakia 5,2663,272
BerberaSomalia 9,6876,020
BusanSouth Korea 11,6637,248
BadajozSpain 3,6732,282
BarcelonaSpain 4,3282,690
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8422,388
BabanusaSudan 8,1675,075
BaselSwitzerland 4,5902,853
BernSwitzerland 4,5992,858
BangkokThailand 13,3118,271
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2948,261
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8868,007
BizerteTunisia 5,1053,172
BalikesirTurkey 6,4233,991
BursaTurkey 6,4814,027
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,9645,570
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,5602,213
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,6042,239
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,6032,239
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,8802,411
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8712,405
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,9902,480
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,9413,692
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,5332,817
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2781,416
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3893,970
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3903,971
Batesville, MsUsa 3,5842,227
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,8492,392
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,1832,599
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,6911,672
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7721,101
Beeville, TxUsa 4,5192,808
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,4962,173
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,0483,758
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2334,495
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,8651,159
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4394,001
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3423,941
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9451,830
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,7042,923
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,1821,356
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3252,066
Bishop, CaUsa 5,7913,599
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,0972,546
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,6471,645
Blackville, ScUsa 2,8691,783
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6313,499
Blakely, GaUsa 3,2992,050
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9531,213
Boerne, TxUsa 4,5282,814
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,3573,329
Booneville, MsUsa 3,4342,134
Boonton, NjUsa 2,0611,281
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,7751,103
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2131,997
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1291,945
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,4882,168
Brenham, TxUsa 4,3102,678
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9521,213
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,6482,267
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,8411,766
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3391,454
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2722,033
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,1702,591
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,6742,283
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,6322,878
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,6552,271
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,5683,460
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,5841,606
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7771,726
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,4031,493
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,9112,430
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,7051,681
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,4512,144
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9621,219
Burns, OregonUsa 5,5703,461
BajsunUzbekistan 9,2265,733
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6252,253
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8362,384
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,5056,528
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,5156,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -