Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,4815,892
ChlefAlgeria 4,4492,765
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,8853,036
CeresArgentina 7,8684,889
ChamicalArgentina 8,0034,973
ChepesArgentina 8,1145,042
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6976,026
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9714,953
CórdobaArgentina 8,0645,011
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0735,017
CorrientesArgentina 7,5554,695
CairnsAustralia 17,02910,582
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 18,25011,341
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,74911,029
CedunaAustralia 19,07911,856
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,88411,114
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,64510,965
Cobar MoAustralia 18,30511,375
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,84510,468
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,66310,976
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 18,97111,789
ChittagongBangladesh 12,0337,478
CharnocksBarbados 3,1351,948
CotonouBenin 6,4053,980
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,8294,244
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,0524,382
CabroboBrazil 5,5053,421
CaceresBrazil 6,2833,904
CaetiteBrazil 6,0583,765
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,4473,385
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,7394,188
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1264,428
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,9914,344
Campos SalesBrazil 5,3193,305
CanavieirasBrazil 6,2953,912
CaparaoBrazil 6,7824,214
CapinopolisBrazil 6,5254,055
CaratingaBrazil 6,6994,163
CaravelasBrazil 6,5164,049
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,0563,763
CarolinaBrazil 5,2703,275
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,2044,476
CataguasesBrazil 6,8684,268
CatalaoBrazil 6,4734,023
CatanduvaBrazil 6,7994,225
CaxiasBrazil 5,0353,129
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6924,780
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,2913,288
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,8824,276
ChapecoBrazil 7,4684,641
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8433,631
CipoBrazil 5,8033,606
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,3663,334
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5994,101
CordeiroBrazil 6,9434,315
CorrentinaBrazil 5,9703,710
CorumbaBrazil 6,6164,111
CoximBrazil 6,5244,054
CrateusBrazil 5,1123,177
CuiabaBrazil 6,2093,859
CuritibaBrazil 7,2744,520
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,9693,088
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5402,821
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,7683,585
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0471,894
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3232,065
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6971,676
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3033,295
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,9473,695
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,0673,770
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,6141,003
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,2663,272
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2241,382
Charlo, NbCanada 1,574978
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,269788
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,272790
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,7653,582
Chatham, NbCanada 1,466911
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7122,307
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,6621,654
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8431,145
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,7112,306
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1543,203
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5532,208
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,6652,899
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,6511,648
Comox, BcCanada 5,7523,574
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,6812,909
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4462,142
Coronation, AbCanada 4,7752,967
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1283,187
ChicoChile 9,8656,130
ChillanChile 8,8095,474
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8575,504
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7834,837
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7926,085
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6155,354
ChangchunChina 10,6786,635
ChangduChina 11,4107,090
ChangshaChina 12,2217,594
ChengduChina 11,7097,276
ChongqingChina 11,9167,405
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2092,616
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,1863,222
CamagueyCuba 3,3522,083
CasablancaCuba 3,5612,213
ChebCzech Republic 4,8803,032
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7932,979
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9531,835
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0701,907
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0151,873
CanarEcuador 5,5743,464
CairoEgypt 7,2364,497
CaenFrance 3,9782,472
ChateaurouxFrance 4,1682,590
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,9182,434
CocobeachGabon 7,3944,595
CologneGermany 4,4852,787
ChiosGreece 6,3533,948
CorfuGreece 5,8083,609
ConakryGuinea 4,9333,065
CatacamasHonduras 4,4612,772
CholutecaHonduras 4,6792,908
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,1987,580
CherrapunjiIndia 11,7487,300
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,7487,300
ChahbaharIran 9,8126,098
ClaremorrisIreland 3,4092,119
ClonesIreland 3,5332,196
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,4532,146
CorkIreland 3,4152,122
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,4142,122
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,9633,084
CameriItaly 4,7212,934
CampobassoItaly 5,3143,302
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,9883,100
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,0053,110
Cape FrascaItaly 4,8953,042
Cape MeleItaly 4,7282,938
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,4263,372
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,5223,431
CerviaItaly 5,0353,129
CiampinoItaly 5,1443,196
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9153,054
Cisa PassItaly 4,8483,012
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,0773,155
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,9513,077
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,5633,457
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,6133,488
ChibaJapan 11,5457,174
ChichibuJapan 11,5157,155
ChichijimaJapan 12,4497,736
ChoshiJapan 11,5207,159
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,3484,566
ChilekaMalawi 10,7046,651
ChitedzeMalawi 10,4726,508
ChitipaMalawi 10,1346,297
ChihuahuaMexico 5,2143,240
ComitanMexico 4,8373,006
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2828,875
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1036,278
ChoirMongolia 10,1626,315
CasablancaMorocco 3,8012,362
ChindeMozambique 11,0326,855
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,9068,020
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,22210,080
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,15610,040
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,68010,365
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,49610,251
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,49710,252
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,50210,255
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,44510,219
CondegaNicaragua 4,6192,870
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,3468,293
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8337,353
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3507,053
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5377,169
ChhorPakistan 10,4326,482
ChitralPakistan 9,6966,025
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3024,538
ConcepcionParaguay 7,0954,409
CajamarcaPeru 6,0003,728
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8763,652
ChiclayoPeru 6,0343,750
ChimbotePeru 6,2013,854
CuzcoPeru 6,3703,958
CzestochowaPoland 5,3223,307
CoimbraPortugal 3,5052,178
CalafatRomania 5,8433,631
CeahlauRomania 5,9313,685
ClujRomania 5,7733,588
ConstantaRomania 6,2493,883
CraiovaRomania 5,8973,665
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8094,231
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0864,403
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3894,592
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2204,486
Cape UelenRussia 7,1484,442
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2656,379
CaraRussia 9,1845,707
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0244,365
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4424,625
ChitaRussia 9,6576,001
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6525,998
CokurdahRussia 7,6314,742
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2375,740
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8216,724
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9166,783
CaceresSpain 3,6962,297
CadizSpain 3,7962,359
Ciudad RealSpain 3,9112,430
CordobaSpain 3,8722,406
ColomboSri Lanka 12,7017,892
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1678,182
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4948,386
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7327,912
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6537,863
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3688,307
ChumphonThailand 13,5658,429
CanakkaleTurkey 6,2823,904
CorumTurkey 6,8974,286
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,9375,554
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,2105,723
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7612,337
CernovcyUkraine 5,8733,649
ChernigovUkraine 6,1013,792
CarrascoUruguay 8,3445,185
ColoniaUruguay 8,3175,168
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8581,776
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,3972,111
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2261,383
Camden, ScUsa 2,8171,751
Canton, NyUsa 2,1141,314
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,8772,409
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,3021,431
Caribou, MeUsa 1,6381,018
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,3872,105
Casper, WyUsa 4,6282,876
Centralia, WaUsa 5,7243,557
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3481,459
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,5681,596
Charles City, IaUsa 3,5572,211
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,7791,727
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,7851,730
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,7151,687
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,7621,716
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,4551,525
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5762,222
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,1321,947
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9581,217
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9011,181
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,6931,674
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,3982,733
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,5532,829
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1541,960
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1631,965
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,9513,698
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6931,673
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,5402,821
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,9561,837
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,9411,828
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7991,739
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,7642,339
Clark, SdUsa 3,9162,433
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,6692,280
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,2141,997
Clayton, NmUsa 4,5912,853
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6761,663
Clinton, IaUsa 3,3342,072
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6684,765
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9251,818
College Park, MdUsa 2,3061,433
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,6272,875
Columbia, MoUsa 3,5952,234
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,8291,758
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0551,898
Columbus, InUsa 3,0701,908
Columbus, KsUsa 3,8892,416
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7851,731
Conception, MoUsa 3,7912,356
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,0232,500
Conway, ArUsa 3,7122,307
Conway, ScUsa 2,6481,645
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,1011,305
Corning, ArUsa 3,5882,230
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9451,209
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,5332,817
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,2202,623
Cortland, NyUsa 2,2011,368
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,8423,630
Covington, LaUsa 3,7232,314
Covington, TnUsa 3,5042,177
Crete, NeUsa 3,9272,440
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,6282,876
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,4115,226
CimbajUzbekistan 8,4115,226
CaracasVenezuela 3,6792,286
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7892,354
CoroVenezuela 3,7212,312
ChipataZambia 10,3556,435
ChomaZambia 10,1486,306
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,8356,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -