Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,7553,576
DjelfaAlgeria 4,6752,905
DavisAntarctica 15,6129,701
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,35610,785
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,94810,531
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5279,649
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 18,14111,273
DhakaBangladesh 11,8437,359
D’UccleBelgium 4,3052,675
DiamantinaBrazil 6,5114,046
DiamantinoBrazil 6,0863,782
DouradosBrazil 6,9384,311
DoualaCameroon 7,1764,459
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,283797
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,0022,487
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,2653,272
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,7693,585
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,179733
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4272,130
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,0271,259
Dryden, OnCanada 3,4862,166
DuianChina 10,9266,789
DubrovnikCroatia 5,5363,440
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4505,872
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0701,908
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1681,969
DabaaEgypt 6,9424,314
DakhlaEgypt 7,3234,551
DijonFrance 4,4122,742
DresdenGermany 4,9513,077
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3532,705
DebrecenHungary 5,6063,484
DalatangiIceland 3,6332,258
DaltonganjIndia 11,4517,116
DarbhangaIndia 11,3577,058
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,6827,259
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,6847,261
DumkaIndia 11,6097,214
DwarkaIndia 10,6446,614
DezfulIran 8,4095,225
DublinIreland 3,5842,227
DecimomannuItaly 4,9513,077
DobbiacoItaly 4,9533,078
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8313,623
Deir-AllaJordan 7,4404,623
DagorettiKenya 9,8256,105
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,6533,513
DedzaMalawi 10,5486,555
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3736,446
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9416,177
DaweiMyanmar 13,1618,178
De BiltNetherlands 4,3492,703
De KooyNetherlands 4,3162,682
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3142,681
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,13910,029
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,53710,276
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,18110,055
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,71510,387
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,69110,372
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,5082,802
DalbandinPakistan 9,7956,087
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,9796,201
DirPakistan 9,7516,060
DroshPakistan 9,7176,038
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6998,513
DohaQatar 9,1435,682
DorohoiRomania 5,9223,680
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8514,257
DudinkaRussia 7,3354,558
DzardzanRussia 7,9144,918
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,9635,570
DakarSenegal 4,2232,624
DaruSierra Leone 5,2653,271
DurbanSouth Africa 11,3997,083
DamazinSudan 8,6945,403
DongolaSudan 7,8604,885
DamascusSyria 7,4354,620
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,4354,620
Deir EzzorSyria 7,5934,719
DusanbeTajikistan 9,2865,770
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4306,481
DjerbaTunisia 5,3553,328
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,4374,622
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,7672,341
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,7092,305
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,4744,023
DonetskUkraine 6,6854,154
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,4275,858
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,0491,895
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,5051,557
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,2172,621
Danville, IlUsa 3,2121,996
Darlington, ScUsa 2,7031,680
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3553,327
David City, NeUsa 3,9302,442
Dayton, OhUsa 2,8911,796
Dayton, WaUsa 5,3873,348
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,3832,102
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,7153,551
Decatur, IlUsa 3,2952,048
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,7372,943
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7951,737
Delphine, InUsa 3,1071,931
Denton, MdUsa 2,2261,383
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,6052,861
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,6412,262
Deseret, UtUsa 5,2893,286
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,7252,315
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,7861,731
Dickson, TnUsa 3,2792,038
Dillon, MtUsa 5,0643,147
Dixon, IlUsa 3,3342,072
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,2752,657
Dover, DeUsa 2,2261,383
Dover, TnUsa 3,3342,072
Dublin, TxUsa 4,3552,706
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,3832,102
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,4472,142
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,3512,082
Durham, NhUsa 1,7761,103
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6662,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -