Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,8403,008
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,0253,123
EsquelArgentina 9,4645,881
EzeizaArgentina 8,3655,198
East SaleAustralia 18,52311,511
Esperance (po)Australia 19,02011,819
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,02111,820
EssendonAustralia 18,70211,622
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,0144,358
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,8474,876
EspinosaBrazil 6,1573,826
Earlton, OnCanada 2,5031,555
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,8953,042
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,8813,033
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,8863,036
Edson, AbCanada 5,0783,155
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,8893,659
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,1412,573
Estevan, SkCanada 4,2252,625
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,9383,690
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6922,916
ErlianChina 10,5406,550
El CaranoColombia 4,6482,888
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,9643,085
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1371,949
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9831,853
El ArishEgypt 7,3704,580
El TorEgypt 7,5344,682
ErfurtGermany 4,7622,959
EssenGermany 4,4792,783
EsfahanIran 8,6305,363
EilatIsrael 7,5544,694
EsashiJapan 10,8556,745
EldoretKenya 9,5695,946
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7766,075
EssaouiraMorocco 3,7162,309
EeldeNetherlands 4,4352,756
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,0619,981
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,52310,268
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,7332,941
EnuguNigeria 6,8124,233
EncarnacionParaguay 7,5084,666
EvoraPortugal 3,5932,233
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2596,375
EkimcanRussia 9,6616,003
Elat’MaRussia 6,5784,088
ElistaRussia 7,2034,476
ErbogacenRussia 8,5805,332
EssejRussia 7,7374,808
Ed DueimSudan 8,3675,199
El FasherSudan 7,7994,846
El GeneinaSudan 7,5624,699
El ObeidSudan 8,2465,124
El ShowakSudan 8,6325,364
En NahudSudan 8,1255,049
EdirneTurkey 6,2193,864
ErzincanTurkey 7,2774,522
ErzurumTurkey 7,3804,586
EskisehirTurkey 6,6144,110
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,4365,242
EntebbeUganda 9,3625,817
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,8012,362
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,8042,364
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,7821,729
Eastman, GaUsa 3,0791,913
Eastport, MeUsa 1,494929
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,4012,735
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,0202,498
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,0763,155
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,5541,587
Elko, NvUsa 5,4333,376
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,0692,529
Elmira, NyUsa 2,2581,403
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,4233,370
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,9421,207
Erie, PaUsa 2,5291,571
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,9042,426
Eugene, OrUsa 5,8583,640
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,8052,364
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,0803,778
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0522,518
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,0373,130
Evansville, InUsa 3,2262,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -