Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,5125,911
FarahAfghanistan 9,3715,823
FormosaArgentina 7,4104,605
ForrestAustralia 18,98111,795
FrancistownBotswana 10,5056,528
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,1963,229
FloraniaBrazil 5,3033,295
FlorestaBrazil 5,5313,437
FlorianoBrazil 5,2493,262
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,5164,671
FormosaBrazil 6,1813,841
FortalezaBrazil 5,0043,110
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,3044,539
FrancaBrazil 6,7384,187
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,1222,561
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,6862,912
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,7032,923
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3423,320
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,8963,043
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2193,243
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,7312,940
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,2893,286
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,9743,091
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,505935
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,492927
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9071,806
FayaChad 6,9784,337
FamagustaCyprus 7,1334,433
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,5362,819
FarafraEgypt 7,1454,440
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9154,919
FichtelbergGermany 4,9113,052
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6162,869
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,8693,647
FrederikshbGreenland 2,4481,521
FaranahGuinea 5,1023,170
FalconaraItaly 5,1383,193
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9663,086
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,3883,348
FonniItaly 4,9443,072
FrontoneItaly 5,0933,165
FrosinoneItaly 5,2063,235
FukauraJapan 10,9916,830
FukueJapan 11,9307,414
FukuiJapan 11,5347,167
FukuokaJapan 11,8337,353
FukushimaJapan 11,3037,024
FukuyamaJapan 11,7307,289
FushikiJapan 11,4467,113
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,2495,747
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,1047,522
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,3267,660
FunchalMadeira 3,0571,900
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0211,877
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,0142,494
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5162,806
FaroPortugal 3,6392,261
FerganaRussia 9,3095,785
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0433,134
FalunSweden 4,9313,064
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,0872,540
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6844,153
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3963,974
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,9662,465
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,5182,186
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6202,249
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,7972,359
Farmington, MeUsa 1,7261,073
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5272,191
Farmington, MoUsa 3,4352,134
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,0032,487
Fayette, IaUsa 3,4772,161
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,8422,387
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,6061,619
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,0991,926
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,0181,875
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,2363,254
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8291,758
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,3493,324
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8121,747
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1811,977
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,5932,854
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,6382,260
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,5012,797
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,2742,035
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,8542,395
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,8992,423
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,9581,838
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,2302,629
Framingham, MaUsa 1,8081,124
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,0131,873
Franklin, LaUsa 3,9442,451
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5271,570
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,3351,451
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,9283,684
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9002,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -