Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,7256,043
GhazniAfghanistan 9,6816,016
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,8273,000
General PicoArgentina 8,5345,303
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,1665,074
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4604,014
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,27211,354
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14411,275
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,34411,399
GrazAustria 5,1813,219
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6984,784
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7954,844
GomelBelarus 6,0453,756
GrodnoBelarus 5,5643,458
GaranhunsBrazil 5,6103,486
GoianiaBrazil 6,3023,916
GoiasBrazil 6,2183,864
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5974,100
GrajauBrazil 5,1063,173
GuairaBrazil 7,1394,437
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,0513,139
GuaratingaBrazil 6,4013,978
GarouaCameroon 7,0844,402
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,059658
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,6922,294
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7053,545
Golden, BcCanada 5,1653,209
Goose, NfCanada 1,6771,042
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,7101,684
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,1983,230
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,340833
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,256781
GanzhouChina 12,5287,785
GuangzhouChina 12,7807,942
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9781,851
GuayaquilEcuador 5,5873,472
GonderEthiopia 8,9005,531
GourdonFrance 4,1832,600
GrenobleFrance 4,5082,801
GeisenheimGermany 4,5692,839
GorlitzGermany 5,0313,126
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8912,418
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,8343,004
GeorgetownGuyana 3,7802,349
GoaIndia 11,5477,175
GuwahatiIndia 11,6587,245
GelaItaly 5,4723,400
GenoaItaly 4,7662,962
GhediItaly 4,8463,011
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,5243,433
GrazzaniseItaly 5,2893,287
GrossetoItaly 4,9913,101
GrottaglieItaly 5,5713,462
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,9163,055
GuidoniaItaly 5,1483,199
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7793,591
GifuJapan 11,6027,210
GaoMali 5,4723,401
GuamMariana Islands 13,8758,622
GuadalajaraMexico 5,4583,391
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,2643,271
GuaymasMexico 5,6633,519
GaluutMongolia 9,9306,170
GemertNetherlands 4,3892,727
GisborneNew Zealand 15,9369,903
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,9349,902
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,13010,023
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,33810,153
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,59510,312
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,09610,002
GayaNiger 6,0753,775
GardermoenNorway 4,6822,910
GeiloNorway 4,5262,812
GdanskPoland 5,1973,230
GalatiRomania 6,1463,819
Gor’KijRussia 6,6284,119
GorznyjRussia 7,4914,655
GridinoRussia 5,7853,595
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,1526,309
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,5616,563
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3652,713
GijonSpain 3,6562,272
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,0424,998
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,6245,359
GoteborgSweden 4,7432,947
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,7352,942
GothenburgSweden 4,7432,947
GunnarnSweden 5,0193,119
GenevaSwitzerland 4,5122,804
GabesTunisia 5,2843,283
GafsaTunisia 5,1523,201
GiresunTurkey 7,1244,427
GoztepeTurkey 6,4504,008
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,4805,270
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,4805,269
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,7382,323
GajvoronUkraine 6,1433,818
GeniceskUkraine 6,5864,093
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,4572,148
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7744,209
Galva, IlUsa 3,3542,084
Galveston, TxUsa 4,2192,622
Geneva, NeUsa 4,0082,491
Genoa, NeUsa 4,0082,491
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5072,801
Glenville, WvUsa 2,6371,638
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,0471,272
Golconda, NvUsa 5,5203,430
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,5051,557
Goodland, KsUsa 4,3592,709
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,1702,591
Grafton, NdUsa 3,8012,362
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,9442,451
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,0352,508
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,9243,060
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9561,837
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,9353,688
Gravette, ArUsa 3,8642,401
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8693,026
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,1471,956
Greenfield, InUsa 3,0451,892
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,4572,148
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,6451,644
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,1291,945
Greenville, MsUsa 3,7132,307
Greenville, OhUsa 2,9621,841
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5271,570
Greenville, TxUsa 4,1412,573
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,8841,792
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,9081,807
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,4462,141
Groton, CtUsa 1,8591,155
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,4163,987
GuanareVenezuela 3,9612,461
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1912,604
GuiriaVenezuela 3,4892,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -