Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,2295,735
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,0623,146
HuamboAngola 8,9555,565
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58410,927
Hobart (airport)Australia 18,52511,512
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 18,53811,520
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,49410,871
Horta, FaialAzores 1,8431,145
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,0913,785
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,227763
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,233766
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,5011,554
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6761,041
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7531,710
Hay River, NtCanada 4,9373,068
Hope, BcCanada 5,5323,437
HaikouChina 13,0368,101
HailarChina 10,0406,239
HamiChina 10,1036,278
HetanChina 10,0336,235
HavanaCuba 3,5782,223
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9961,862
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9781,851
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1461,955
HelwanEgypt 7,2464,503
HurguadaEgypt 7,6074,727
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,7762,346
HelsinkiFinland 5,4263,372
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4423,382
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3657,063
HamburgGermany 4,6552,893
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6552,892
HannoverGermany 4,6492,889
HelgolandGermany 4,5122,804
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8353,005
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,4374,000
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0041,867
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,8196,102
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,9166,162
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5112,182
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6957,268
HaifaIsrael 7,3554,570
HaboroJapan 10,5626,563
HachijojimaJapan 11,8227,347
HachinoheJapan 10,9856,826
HagiJapan 11,7407,295
HakodateJapan 10,8536,744
HamadaJapan 11,6847,261
HamamatsuJapan 11,6657,249
HikoneJapan 11,6207,221
HimejiJapan 11,6807,258
HiradoJapan 11,8577,368
HirooJapan 10,7666,690
HiroshimaJapan 11,7387,294
HitaJapan 11,8627,371
HitoyoshiJapan 11,9847,447
HunLibya 6,0203,741
HomboriMali 5,4043,358
HomalinMyanmar 11,9387,419
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,8727,999
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,46110,229
HighbankNew Zealand 16,57010,297
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,61610,326
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,84210,466
HororataNew Zealand 16,55010,284
HyderabadPakistan 10,3516,432
HuanucoPeru 6,1673,832
HelPoland 5,2063,235
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1586,312
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5124,668
HatangaRussia 7,3784,585
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7264,180
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7284,802
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2235,110
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,3513,325
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5069,636
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3277,039
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9626,812
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,8577,990
HalaibSudan 8,1705,077
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,5525,314
HudeibaSudan 8,2585,132
HaparandaSweden 5,3113,300
HarnosandSweden 5,0393,132
HamaSyria 7,3494,567
HassakahSyria 7,5644,700
Hua HinThailand 13,3978,325
HakkariTurkey 7,7164,795
Hull, EnglandUk 3,9802,473
HersonUkraine 6,4093,982
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,9043,669
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,3942,731
Hanover, NhUsa 1,8651,159
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,3512,082
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2751,414
Hart, MiUsa 2,9841,854
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,9111,188
Hartington, NeUsa 3,9072,428
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,1051,930
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,3532,705
Hays, KsUsa 4,1522,580
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,0863,782
Hebron, NeUsa 4,0372,509
Helena, MtUsa 4,9403,070
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,3451,457
Henderson, NcUsa 2,4831,543
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,8611,778
Hermit, CoUsa 4,8453,011
Hernando, MsUsa 3,5492,205
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,3342,072
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9942,482
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,1231,319
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,3212,064
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9251,818
Holly, CoUsa 4,4352,756
Homer, AkUsa 6,8374,248
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,1731,972
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,2602,026
Horton, KsUsa 3,8442,389
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,3532,705
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,5901,609
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,8771,788
Houma, LaUsa 3,8572,397
Houston, TexasUsa 4,2312,629
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,7961,737
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2812,039
Huron, SdUsa 3,9442,451
HanoiVietnam 12,7827,943
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8748,621
HarareZimbabwe 10,5526,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -