Distance Between Burgeo, Nf, Canada & Cities Beginning with I
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,5493,448
In SalahAlgeria 4,9893,100
InnsbruckAustria 4,8743,029
IbiriteBrazil 6,7024,165
IguatuBrazil 5,2713,276
IlheusBrazil 6,1983,851
ImperatrizBrazil 5,0703,150
IndaialBrazil 7,4394,623
IpameriBrazil 6,4213,990
IraiBrazil 7,4784,647
IreceBrazil 5,7663,583
ItaberabaBrazil 5,9263,683
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,8733,028
ItaitubaBrazil 4,9603,082
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,4754,024
ItaperunaBrazil 6,8574,261
ItapevaBrazil 7,1124,419
ItirucuBrazil 6,0243,744
ItuacuBrazil 6,0513,760
IvinhemaBrazil 6,9414,313
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2993,293
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,8541,773
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6703,524
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9071,806
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8953,042
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0504,381
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,6706,009
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8716,756
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9881,857
IzobambaEcuador 5,3413,319
IsmailiaEgypt 7,2744,520
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7972,981
IoanninaGreece 5,8743,650
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2492,019
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7502,330
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,0646,876
IranshahrIran 9,6706,009
IstranaItaly 4,9753,092
IidaJapan 11,5797,195
IizukaJapan 11,8257,348
IrakoJapan 11,6857,261
IriomotejimaJapan 12,8217,967
IrozakiJapan 11,6707,252
IshigakijimaJapan 12,8367,976
IshinomakiJapan 11,2186,971
IwamizawaJapan 10,6876,641
IzuharaJapan 11,7647,310
IrbidJordan 7,4374,622
IfraneMorocco 4,0162,496
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,86210,478
IlorinNigeria 6,4193,989
InchonNorth Korea 11,3937,080
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0743,153
IslamabadPakistan 9,9606,189
IquitosPeru 5,4183,367
IloiloPhilippines 14,3248,901
IasiRomania 6,0433,755
IcaRussia 9,1145,664
IlirnejRussia 7,6674,764
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7206,040
IrkutskRussia 9,4605,878
Ivdel’Russia 7,1804,462
IbizaSpain 4,3522,704
IspartaTurkey 6,7234,178
IstanbulTurkey 6,4414,003
IzmirTurkey 6,4273,994
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,7463,571
IzmailUkraine 6,2093,859
Imperial, NeUsa 4,3322,692
Independence, KsUsa 3,9732,469
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,0251,258
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0741,910
Indianola, IaUsa 3,6822,288
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,5322,195
Inverness, FlUsa 3,1561,961
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,5872,229
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,1301,945
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,2241,382
IsokaZambia 10,1116,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -