Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,6015,966
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,7336,048
JuninArgentina 8,3655,198
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,0224,364
JacobinaBrazil 5,7763,589
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,1353,191
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,4633,395
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,4283,995
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,9034,289
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,7752,968
JiuquanChina 10,5876,579
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,7422,947
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0461,893
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1921,983
JoensuuFinland 5,6303,499
JokioinenFinland 5,3533,327
JyvskylFinland 5,4373,379
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2492,019
JulianehbGreenland 2,3201,441
JagdalpurIndia 11,7807,320
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6019,695
JerusalemIsrael 7,4304,617
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,6472,888
JosNigeria 6,6724,146
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1482,578
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1612,586
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,1146,285
JhelumPakistan 10,0556,248
JiwaniPakistan 9,9146,161
JuliacaPeru 6,5114,046
JakutskRussia 8,6715,388
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2864,527
JenisejskRussia 8,5225,296
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,5396,549
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2656,379
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7224,799
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,4125,227
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,0245,607
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,9226,787
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8092,367
JubaSudan 8,9455,558
JokkmokkSweden 5,1143,178
JönköpingSweden 4,8703,026
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8653,023
JendoubaTunisia 5,0563,142
JerbaTunisia 5,3403,318
JerseyUk 3,8512,393
JaltaUkraine 6,6284,119
Jackson, MsUsa 3,6662,278
Jackson, TnUsa 3,4172,124
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,0481,894
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,3782,099
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4471,521
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,0253,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -