Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,6475,995
KandaharAfghanistan 9,6826,017
KhostAfghanistan 9,7926,085
KunduzAfghanistan 9,4545,875
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3917,078
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,73211,640
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1093,175
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6994,785
KandiBenin 6,0883,783
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,4173,366
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7421,704
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7451,706
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,3673,335
Kenora, OnCanada 3,6012,238
Kingston, OnCanada 2,2331,388
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8953,664
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,9133,053
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4021,492
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0501,274
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6315,985
KashiChina 9,6185,977
KunmingChina 12,2517,613
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2765,143
KhargaEgypt 7,4554,633
KosseirEgypt 7,7164,795
KajaaniFinland 5,4993,417
KuopioFinland 5,5283,435
KuusamoFinland 5,5363,440
KarlsruheGermany 4,6192,871
KasselGermany 4,6512,890
KonstanzGermany 4,7062,924
KumasiGhana 6,0633,768
KalamataGreece 6,0963,788
KerkiraGreece 5,8083,609
Kythira IslandGreece 6,2153,862
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0031,866
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7442,326
KankanGuinea 5,1823,220
KindiaGuinea 4,9463,073
KissidougouGuinea 5,2023,232
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,8366,113
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8958,013
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8968,014
KeszthelyHungary 5,3193,305
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3632,090
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8307,352
KotaIndia 10,8576,747
KozhikodeIndia 12,0427,483
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,63810,339
KermanIran 9,1725,700
KermanshahIran 8,1735,079
Khoram AbadIran 8,3185,169
KilkennyIreland 3,5032,177
KingstonJamaica 3,5522,207
KagoshimaJapan 12,0587,493
KanazawaJapan 11,4727,129
KaruizawaJapan 11,4807,134
KatsuuraJapan 11,5927,204
KawaguchikoJapan 11,5727,191
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4886,517
KobeJapan 11,6927,265
KochiJapan 11,8277,349
KofuJapan 11,5567,181
KumagayaJapan 11,4937,142
KumamotoJapan 11,9187,406
KumejimaJapan 12,6327,850
KureJapan 11,7577,306
KushiroJapan 10,6756,634
KutchanJapan 10,7346,670
KyotoJapan 11,6537,241
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0945,651
KitaleKenya 9,5105,910
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,5875,336
KufraLibya 6,9314,307
KaunasLithuania 5,5123,425
KlaipedaLithuania 5,3223,307
KybartaiLithuania 5,4543,389
KarongaMalawi 10,2036,340
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1498,792
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7119,142
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4128,956
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2718,868
KuantanMalaysia 14,4328,968
KuchingMalaysia 14,9889,314
KayesMali 4,6982,919
KeniebaMali 4,8383,006
KidalMali 5,4393,380
KitaMali 4,9553,079
KoutiaMali 5,3203,306
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3528,297
KisinevMoldova 6,1433,817
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2086,343
KhatgalMongolia 9,5475,932
KhovdMongolia 9,5205,916
KhujirtMongolia 9,9826,203
KhutagMongolia 9,7226,041
KenitraMorocco 3,8602,399
KalewaMyanmar 12,0737,502
KathaMyanmar 12,0737,502
KawthaungMyanmar 13,5868,443
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,4057,708
KengtungMyanmar 12,5067,771
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8627,371
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2106,344
KathmanduNepal 11,1866,951
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,11510,014
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,39010,185
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,0459,970
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,23910,091
KarioiNew Zealand 16,16610,046
KawerauNew Zealand 16,0239,957
KopuaNew Zealand 16,12210,018
KanoNigeria 6,4844,029
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3697,065
KarasjokNorway 5,3373,316
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3702,715
KristiansandNorway 4,5042,799
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,5252,812
KhasabOman 9,4235,855
KarachiPakistan 10,3006,401
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,3026,402
KhanpurPakistan 10,2306,357
KhuzdarPakistan 10,0306,233
KororPalau 14,7319,154
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4323,375
KlodzkoPoland 5,1633,208
KoszalinPoland 5,0453,135
KrakowPoland 5,3923,351
KalakanRussia 9,3645,819
KaliningradRussia 5,3133,301
KamenskoeRussia 8,1685,076
KandalaksaRussia 5,6493,510
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0443,756
KazanRussia 6,9464,316
KemRussia 5,8073,609
KerchRussia 6,7364,186
KhabarovskRussia 10,1606,313
KirenskRussia 8,9535,564
KirovRussia 6,8014,226
KljuciRussia 8,9195,542
KolpasevRussia 8,2475,125
KorfRussia 8,3845,210
KostromaRussia 6,3893,970
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1044,415
KotlasRussia 6,5194,051
KrasnodarRussia 6,9424,314
KrasnojarskRussia 7,7594,822
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,3284,554
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7815,457
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9433,693
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,1624,451
KurganRussia 7,7764,832
KurskRussia 6,3993,976
KyraRussia 9,9006,152
KigaliRwanda 9,3115,786
KoldaSenegal 4,5582,833
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0803,157
KosiceSlovakia 5,5393,442
KimberleySouth Africa 10,8626,750
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0456,864
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,6887,884
KadugliSudan 8,3525,190
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,0174,982
KassalaSudan 8,6095,350
KhartoumSudan 8,2765,143
KostiSudan 8,4535,253
KalmarSweden 5,0173,118
KaresuandoSweden 5,2213,245
KarlstadSweden 4,8102,989
KristianstadSweden 4,8893,038
KamishliSyria 7,5634,700
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2338,223
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6138,459
Khon KaenThailand 13,1348,161
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3798,314
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2558,237
KairouanTunisia 5,2003,231
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,2134,482
KarsTurkey 7,4794,647
KastamonuTurkey 6,7674,205
KayseriTurkey 7,0394,374
KonyaTurkey 6,8634,265
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,4185,231
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,1555,689
KinlossUk 3,8212,374
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,4834,029
KievUkraine 6,1023,792
KirillovkaUkraine 6,6294,119
KirovogradUkraine 6,2943,911
KlepininoUkraine 6,5704,083
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,4123,984
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6833,532
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,3853,968
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9691,845
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0573,142
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,7922,356
Keene, NhUsa 1,8571,154
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8591,776
Kenton, OkUsa 4,5562,831
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,4172,124
Kimball, NeUsa 4,4922,792
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1404,437
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,1792,597
Kinston, NcUsa 2,5211,566
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,8333,625
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,9991,864
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,9974,348
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8504,257
KabompoZambia 9,6796,015
KabweZambia 10,0856,267
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,0846,266
KafirondaZambia 9,9206,164
KaomaZambia 9,8176,100
KasamaZambia 9,9946,210
KasempaZambia 9,8066,094
KawambwaZambia 9,7946,086
KaroiZimbabwe 10,3526,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -