Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2492,640
LuandaAngola 8,4505,251
LuenaAngola 9,2015,718
La PlataArgentina 8,3755,204
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0924,407
La RiojaArgentina 7,9084,914
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3575,193
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2746,384
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2784,522
Launceston WsoAustralia 18,55911,533
LavertonAustralia 18,71811,632
LearmonthAustralia 17,53510,897
LongreachAustralia 17,73811,023
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,73711,022
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,24310,715
Low HeadAustralia 18,59411,555
LinzAustria 5,0533,140
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0092,491
LerwickUk 4,0082,490
La PazBolivia 6,5614,077
LavrasBrazil 6,8294,243
LencoisBrazil 5,9133,674
LinharesBrazil 6,6854,154
LondrinaBrazil 7,0494,380
LomBulgaria 5,8733,650
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,3392,696
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,8931,797
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,8443,010
Langara, BcCanada 6,0993,790
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,1741,972
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,9153,054
London, OnCanada 2,6001,616
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5432,201
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,0852,539
Lytton, BcCanada 5,5093,423
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4362,135
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0775,019
LanzhouChina 11,1426,924
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,2917,016
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4652,775
LimonCosta Rica 4,6632,898
LarnacaCyprus 7,1234,427
LimassolCyprus 7,0904,406
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8006,090
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1575,690
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,5142,805
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0141,873
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0301,883
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0501,895
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9971,863
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,3483,323
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,7333,562
LuxorEgypt 7,6204,735
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8242,998
Laucala BayFiji 14,7989,196
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5973,478
Le MansFrance 4,0392,510
LilleFrance 4,2192,622
LyonFrance 4,4342,755
LambarnGabon 7,5784,709
LastourvilleGabon 7,7854,838
LibrevilleGabon 7,4224,612
LeipzigGermany 4,8523,015
LindenbergGermany 4,9523,077
LamiaGreece 6,0383,752
LarissaGreece 6,0013,729
LemnosGreece 6,1933,848
LimnosGreece 6,2043,855
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8651,780
LabeGuinea 4,8823,034
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,9736,197
La CeibaHonduras 4,4662,775
La MesaHonduras 4,5702,840
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1716,320
LudhianaIndia 10,3656,441
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,4153,365
LatinaItaly 5,1793,218
LatronicoItaly 5,4813,406
LecceItaly 5,6413,505
LodwarKenya 9,4135,850
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7577,927
LiepajaLatvia 5,3003,294
LaukuvaLithuania 5,3953,352
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4522,767
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,7823,593
LabuanMalaysia 14,7569,170
LuqaMalta 5,5503,449
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0211,877
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,8243,619
LashioMyanmar 12,2607,618
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,77910,426
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,44610,219
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,67610,363
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,21910,079
LincolnNew Zealand 16,51210,260
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,26410,106
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,26410,106
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,26410,106
LagosNigeria 6,4634,016
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,4922,791
LillehammerNorway 4,6512,890
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,2116,345
La VictoriaParaguay 6,9744,334
LimaPeru 6,4263,993
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0708,743
LisbonPortugal 3,4842,165
LeninbadRussia 9,2105,723
LevsiRussia 7,4794,648
LungiSierra Leone 5,0433,134
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1423,195
LanzaroteSpain 3,5262,191
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9432,450
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7172,931
LuganoSwitzerland 4,7302,940
LatakiaSyria 7,2494,505
LampangThailand 12,8067,958
LoeiThailand 12,9878,070
Lop BuriThailand 13,2068,206
LomeTogo 6,3303,933
LeemingUk 3,9002,424
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0092,491
London, EnglandUk 3,9752,470
London-GatwickUk 3,9842,476
LynehamUk 3,8592,398
L’VovUkraine 5,6843,532
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,1943,849
LozovajaUkraine 6,5484,069
LubnyUkraine 6,2803,902
LuckUkraine 5,7563,577
LuganskUkraine 6,7564,198
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4042,115
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,4362,135
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,9322,444
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,0412,511
Lake City, FlUsa 3,1831,978
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0261,259
Laketown, UtUsa 5,0133,115
Lamar, MoUsa 3,7702,343
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,4162,744
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3762,098
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,8082,988
Langdon, NdUsa 3,8672,403
Laramie, WyUsa 4,6172,869
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,7132,929
Larned, KsUsa 4,1862,601
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,5172,807
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,5953,477
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3101,436
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,8212,374
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,7761,103
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,7972,360
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,6862,291
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,7382,323
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,5842,227
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1391,950
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,8241,755
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2872,043
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,6331,636
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,3153,303
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,7071,061
Lexington, MoUsa 3,7382,323
Lexington, VaUsa 2,5481,584
Libby, MtUsa 5,1463,198
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,9112,430
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3951,488
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9002,423
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,7432,326
Llano, TxUsa 4,4892,790
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,4122,742
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,9513,698
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,9463,695
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,9653,707
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,9603,082
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,4831,543
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,0701,908
Louisville, MsUsa 3,5422,201
Loup City, NeUsa 4,0792,535
Lowville, NyUsa 2,1431,332
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,6012,859
Luling, TxUsa 4,4422,760
Lusk, WyUsa 4,4742,780
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,5411,579
LivingstoneZambia 10,1226,290
LundaziZambia 10,3146,409
LusakaZambia 10,1566,311
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,1476,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -