Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,2585,753
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,3485,809
MilianaAlgeria 4,5212,809
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,8755,515
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4859,623
Malarg EArgentina 8,6325,364
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2315,736
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7005,406
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1805,083
MendozaArgentina 8,3335,178
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3265,174
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,8534,880
Mackay MoAustralia 17,23610,711
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,33210,770
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,70611,003
MeekatharraAustralia 18,18811,302
Melbourne (airport)Australia 18,70611,624
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 18,69911,620
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 18,76811,663
Mount GambierAustralia 19,05011,838
Mount IsaAustralia 17,68510,990
MuharraqBahrain 9,0005,593
MinskBelarus 5,7783,591
MogilevBelarus 5,9303,685
MaunBotswana 10,0986,275
MacapaBrazil 4,4452,762
MacauBrazil 5,2003,231
MaceioBrazil 5,7163,552
MachadoBrazil 6,8704,269
ManausBrazil 4,9043,047
MarabaBrazil 5,0433,134
MaringaBrazil 7,0554,384
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,6892,914
Monte AzulBrazil 6,1713,835
Monte SantoBrazil 5,7153,552
MonteiroBrazil 5,4883,410
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,3393,939
Morada NovaBrazil 5,1523,202
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,7673,584
MamfeCameroon 7,0104,356
MarouaCameroon 7,0774,398
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8002,361
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,2111,374
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,7652,961
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9053,669
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,9083,671
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,7642,960
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,6943,538
Moncton, NbCanada 1,370851
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,7301,075
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,9991,242
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,0241,258
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,3942,731
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6631,655
Morden, MbCanada 3,8712,406
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,4511,523
MoundouChad 7,3654,576
MatecanaColombia 4,6852,911
MoroniComoros 11,1136,906
MosnovCzech Republic 5,2883,286
MarstalDenmark 4,6752,905
Melville HallDominica 2,9331,823
MichesDominican Republic 2,9631,841
MocaDominican Republic 3,0151,874
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0511,896
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0421,890
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,0241,879
MilagroEcuador 5,5673,460
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,8264,242
MinyaEgypt 7,3064,540
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,1164,422
MassawaEritrea 8,8545,502
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,7342,320
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1693,212
MarseilleFrance 4,5142,805
MontpellierFrance 4,4132,742
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,0632,525
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2306,978
MakokouGabon 7,6914,779
MayumbaGabon 7,8214,860
MitzicGabon 7,5664,702
MkamboGabon 7,7434,812
MoandaGabon 7,8844,899
MouilaGabon 7,7294,803
MagdeburgGermany 4,7832,972
MunichGermany 4,8803,032
MünsterGermany 4,5162,807
MethoniGreece 6,0823,780
MilosGreece 6,3063,918
MitiliniGreece 6,3513,947
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,3463,943
MacentaGuinea 5,3183,304
MamouGuinea 4,9763,092
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6836,638
MiskolcHungary 5,5223,432
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8407,357
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,7066,653
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,1906,954
MusulipatnamIndia 11,9807,445
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,3719,552
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,6469,723
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,2138,832
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,36010,167
MashhadIran 8,9025,532
Malin HeadIreland 3,5472,204
M. CalamitaItaly 4,9403,070
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,5353,440
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,5273,435
MilanItaly 4,7702,964
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,7232,935
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,0123,115
ManIvory Coast 5,5593,455
MaebashiJapan 11,4697,127
MaizuruJapan 11,6087,213
MakurazakiJapan 12,0917,513
MatsueJapan 11,6197,220
MatsumotoJapan 11,4987,145
MatsuyamaJapan 11,7987,332
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,6947,888
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4477,735
MishimaJapan 11,6127,216
MitoJapan 11,4557,118
MiyakejimaJapan 11,7167,280
MiyakoJapan 11,0766,883
MiyakojimaJapan 12,7937,950
MiyakonojoJapan 12,0387,481
MiyazakiJapan 12,0157,466
MombetsuJapan 10,5416,550
MoriokaJapan 11,0816,886
MuroranJapan 10,7966,709
MurotomisakiJapan 11,8597,369
MutsuJapan 10,9066,777
Ma’AnJordan 7,5814,711
MafraqJordan 7,4804,648
MombasaKenya 10,2616,376
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,0947,516
MaseruLesotho 11,0966,895
MonroviaLiberia 5,4473,385
MisratahLibya 5,7743,588
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6517,240
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,6207,221
MananjaryMadagascar 12,1937,577
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7957,330
MakhangaMalawi 10,7786,698
MangochiMalawi 10,6386,611
MwmosaMalawi 10,7836,701
MzimbaMalawi 10,3206,413
MzuzuMalawi 10,3226,414
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5329,031
MersingMalaysia 14,5959,070
MiriMalaysia 14,8219,210
MaleMaldives 12,4577,741
MenakaMali 5,6883,535
MoptiMali 5,2683,274
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2788,251
MazatlanMexico 5,5583,454
MeridaMexico 4,3012,673
Mexico CityMexico 5,1933,227
MonterreyMexico 4,8923,040
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,3413,319
MaantyMongolia 10,0556,249
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1906,332
MatadMongolia 10,2196,350
MurenMongolia 9,6295,984
MarrakechMorocco 3,8602,399
MeknesMorocco 3,9692,467
MideltMorocco 4,0902,542
MaputoMozambique 11,2376,983
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,1256,913
MandalayMyanmar 12,2797,630
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,3807,693
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,3448,292
MindatMyanmar 12,2347,602
MonywaMyanmar 12,2217,594
MyeikMyanmar 13,3448,292
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0017,457
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,4022,735
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,73210,398
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,28010,117
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,11610,015
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,88510,492
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,0419,968
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,21710,077
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,41910,203
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,41710,202
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,49010,247
ManaguaNicaragua 4,7122,928
MasatepeNicaragua 4,7192,932
MagariaNiger 6,4484,007
Maine SoroaNiger 6,6914,158
MaradiNiger 6,2633,892
MaiduguriNigeria 6,8804,275
MakurdiNigeria 6,7984,224
MinnaNigeria 6,4954,036
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6887,263
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,8603,020
MajisOman 9,5845,955
MasirahOman 10,0406,239
Muscat  Oman 9,7736,073
MultanPakistan 10,1476,306
MurreePakistan 9,9516,184
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8369,841
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9834,340
MoyobambaPeru 5,8163,614
MactanPhilippines 14,3858,939
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8748,622
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,4722,158
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,9624,947
MagadanRussia 8,7825,457
MahackalaRussia 7,6254,739
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2093,858
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2093,858
MarkovoRussia 7,8544,880
MinusinskRussia 8,9685,573
MogocaRussia 9,5445,931
MoscowRussia 6,2993,914
MurmanskRussia 5,6393,504
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,2615,134
MatamSenegal 4,4652,775
MogadishuSomalia 10,3176,411
MadridSpain 3,8962,421
Madrid (b)Spain 3,8882,416
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,5492,827
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,9432,450
MelillaSpain 4,1282,565
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,2102,616
MalakalSudan 8,6185,355
MbabaneSwaziland 11,1576,933
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,5662,837
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6337,850
Mae SariangThailand 12,7437,919
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,9188,028
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2058,206
MalatyaTurkey 7,2494,504
MersinTurkey 7,0884,404
MuglaTurkey 6,5854,092
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,8442,389
ManstonUk 4,0902,542
MeloUruguay 8,0575,007
MercedesUruguay 8,1875,088
MontevideoUruguay 8,3475,187
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,1011,927
Madison, FlUsa 3,1301,945
Madison, InUsa 2,9861,855
Madison, NeUsa 3,9012,424
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2612,026
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,9872,477
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1151,936
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,4552,147
Marengo, IlUsa 3,2522,021
Marion, InUsa 3,0241,879
Marion, NcUsa 2,8241,755
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,0951,923
Marshall, TxUsa 4,0202,498
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3951,488
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8264,242
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,7061,682
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,4133,364
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,3092,056
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,1561,961
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,0632,525
Medford, WiUsa 3,3172,061
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9942,482
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,5402,200
Mena, ArUsa 3,8822,412
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,5522,207
Mexia, TxUsa 4,2412,636
Mexico, MoUsa 3,5722,219
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,2272,005
Midland, TxUsa 4,7132,929
Milan, MnUsa 3,7612,337
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8072,365
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4882,789
Milford, DeUsa 2,1411,330
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,0321,884
Millen, GaUsa 2,9521,834
Millport, OhUsa 2,6101,622
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,7821,107
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1481,956
Minden, NeUsa 4,0892,541
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5452,203
Minonk, IlUsa 3,2772,036
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0843,159
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,5902,231
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,3872,105
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,4362,135
Monroe, NcUsa 2,7421,704
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7612,337
Montgomery AlUsa 3,3532,084
Montrose, CoUsa 4,9273,061
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,1231,319
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,4361,514
Morganton, NcUsa 2,8241,755
Moro, OrUsa 5,6583,516
Morris, MnUsa 3,7462,328
Morrison, IlUsa 3,3342,072
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,7051,681
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,7511,709
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,4792,162
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,9041,805
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,8141,127
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,3512,082
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2031,990
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0121,872
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,9672,465
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6732,282
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9112,431
MaracayVenezuela 3,7392,323
MaturinVenezuela 3,6072,242
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9422,450
MeridaVenezuela 4,0752,532
MagoyeZambia 10,1296,294
MansaZambia 9,8706,133
MbalaZambia 9,9116,159
MfuweZambia 10,2816,389
MisamfuZambia 9,9956,211
MonguZambia 9,7206,040
MpikaZambia 10,1416,302
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,3616,438
Mt MakuluZambia 10,1486,306
MumbwaZambia 10,0276,231
MwinilungaZambia 9,5595,940
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,6866,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -