Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,5725,948
NeuquenArgentina 8,9705,574
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4635,259
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,36410,169
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,31110,757
Nowra RanAustralia 18,12311,262
NuriootpaAustralia 19,01011,813
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,0451,892
NatitingouBenin 6,0233,743
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,9694,331
NgaoundereCameroon 7,2434,501
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1354,434
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0271,260
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7073,546
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,459907
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1541,339
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4403,381
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,5502,827
North Bay, OnCanada 2,4721,536
N’DjamenaChad 7,0254,365
NanchangChina 12,2497,612
NanjingChina 11,9267,411
NanningChina 12,6937,888
NicosiaCyprus 7,0814,400
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7772,968
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9741,848
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1521,958
NegeleEthiopia 9,5905,959
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8539,230
NandiFiji 14,8539,230
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2813,282
NancyFrance 4,4682,777
NantesFrance 3,9142,432
NiceFrance 4,6632,898
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8623,021
NurembergGermany 4,8012,984
NurnbergGermany 4,7982,982
NaxosGreece 6,3593,951
NanortalikGreenland 2,2631,406
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,3741,476
NordGreenland 4,8002,983
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,6901,671
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4723,400
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,4137,092
New DelhiIndia 10,6406,612
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,3133,302
NaganoJapan 11,4507,115
NagasakiJapan 11,9287,412
NagoJapan 12,6077,834
NagoyaJapan 11,6267,225
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,6497,860
NaraJapan 11,6877,263
NazeJapan 12,4117,712
NemuroJapan 10,6186,598
NiigataJapan 11,3027,023
NikkoJapan 11,4277,101
NobeokaJapan 11,9437,421
NairobiKenya 9,8246,105
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3557,056
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,4485,871
NidaLithuania 5,3273,310
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,6567,243
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,1657,560
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,3566,436
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,4486,493
NaraMali 4,9653,085
NioroMali 4,7972,981
NemaMauritania 4,8593,019
NouakchottMauritania 4,0682,528
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0659,983
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,0519,974
NelsonNew Zealand 16,40610,195
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,26110,104
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,18110,055
NandaimeNicaragua 4,7262,937
N’GuigmiNiger 6,7164,173
NiameyNiger 5,8543,638
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0183,118
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3543,327
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0673,149
NawabshahPakistan 10,2766,386
NokkundiPakistan 9,6876,020
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,8644,265
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8838,627
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4584,013
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8116,097
NikolaevRussia 6,3473,944
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,6065,969
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8935,526
NizneangarskRussia 9,1905,711
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0625,631
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,0804,399
NovgorodRussia 5,8363,626
NovosibirskRussia 8,5435,309
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,7597,929
No. 6Sudan 7,9284,927
NyalaSudan 7,8684,889
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1178,151
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0968,138
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,7968,573
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8127,962
NarathiwatThailand 14,1008,762
NigdeTurkey 7,0244,365
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,3155,167
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,4904,033
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8631,779
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8631,779
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,2021,990
Natchez, MsUsa 3,8152,371
Neosho, MoUsa 3,8052,364
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,7721,101
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,0691,286
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5271,570
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,5022,176
New London, WiUsa 3,1981,987
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,7742,345
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,7962,359
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6202,249
New YorkUsa 2,0261,259
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,0111,250
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,0201,255
Newark, NjUsa 2,0431,270
Newberry, MiUsa 2,9761,849
Newberry, ScUsa 2,9021,804
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,0562,521
Newnan, GaUsa 3,2021,990
Newport, TnUsa 2,9091,808
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1154,421
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,2991,429
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,9362,446
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,9653,707
North Loup, NeUsa 4,0622,524
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,2232,624
Norton, KsUsa 4,2012,610
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7401,703
NdolaZambia 9,9936,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -