Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,3112,679
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,0343,128
OranArgentina 7,1774,460
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53710,898
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 18,54011,521
OstendeBelgium 4,2012,610
ObidosBrazil 4,6952,917
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6373,503
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,1701,349
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,1701,348
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2625,756
OdenseDenmark 4,6662,899
OtavaloEcuador 5,2673,273
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7309,153
OuluFinland 5,3793,343
OroomiehIran 7,8024,849
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,9363,067
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3843,345
ObihiroJapan 10,7006,649
OfunatoJapan 11,1436,924
OitaJapan 11,8707,376
OkayamaJapan 11,7037,272
OkinoerabuJapan 12,5167,777
OmaezakiJapan 11,6777,256
OmuJapan 10,5216,538
OnahamaJapan 11,3877,076
OsakaJapan 11,6917,265
OshimaJapan 11,6487,238
OtaruJapan 10,7006,649
OwaseJapan 11,7557,305
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9902,480
OujoaMorocco 4,2342,631
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8969,878
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,72710,394
OphirNew Zealand 16,75410,411
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,9749,927
OtautauNew Zealand 16,88510,493
OcotalNicaragua 4,6032,861
OrlandNorway 4,6242,873
OsloNorway 4,6622,897
OhotskRussia 8,8995,530
OkhotskRussia 8,8995,530
OlekminskRussia 8,8175,479
OlenekRussia 7,8624,886
OmskRussia 8,1665,075
OnegaRussia 6,0003,729
OrenburgRussia 7,5184,672
OymyakonRussia 8,4735,265
OviedoSpain 3,6412,263
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,8643,023
Orkney IslandsUk 3,8862,415
OdessaUkraine 6,2943,911
OvrucUkraine 5,9483,696
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,0131,872
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,9812,474
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4801,541
Oakley, IdUsa 5,2473,260
Oconto, WiUsa 3,1251,942
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,1141,314
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,1702,591
Olathe, KsUsa 3,8212,374
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6882,292
Olympia, WaUsa 5,7183,553
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,8292,380
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,8372,384
Oolitic, InUsa 3,1541,960
Orlando, FlUsa 3,1321,947
Orono, MeUsa 1,6491,025
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,1861,980
Oswego, NyUsa 2,2241,382
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,2722,033
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,8212,374
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,2041,991
Owosso, MiUsa 2,8461,769
Ozark, ArUsa 3,8822,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -