Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,6298,469
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,1038,142
ParanaArgentina 8,0555,005
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7844,837
PehuajoArgentina 8,5245,297
PergaminoArgentina 8,2885,150
PigeArgentina 8,7215,419
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0965,031
PosadasArgentina 7,5164,671
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5074,665
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3525,190
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4145,228
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,46911,477
Port HedlandAustralia 17,57910,924
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,1151,314
ParakouBenin 6,1953,850
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,6673,521
ParacatuBrazil 6,3713,959
ParanaBrazil 5,8483,634
ParanaguaBrazil 7,2874,528
ParanaibaBrazil 6,6404,126
ParintinsBrazil 4,7902,977
ParnaibaBrazil 4,8633,022
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5934,718
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,5264,055
PaulistanaBrazil 5,4293,374
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,6263,496
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2923,910
PeixeBrazil 5,7903,598
PetrolinaBrazil 5,5783,466
PicosBrazil 5,3063,297
PiraiBrazil 6,9934,346
PirenopolisBrazil 6,2113,860
PompeuBrazil 6,6054,104
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9794,337
Porto De MozBrazil 4,6462,887
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3664,577
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6093,485
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7874,839
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,6413,506
PosseBrazil 6,0273,746
PlevenBulgaria 5,9933,724
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0603,766
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7238,528
Peace River, AbCanada 5,0893,162
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9442,451
Penticton, BcCanada 5,3983,354
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,3061,433
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,3741,476
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,3202,063
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7693,585
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,116694
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,8803,654
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,8802,411
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,3732,718
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4683,398
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9393,690
Princeton, BcCanada 4,1692,591
ParronChile 8,5275,299
Puerto AysenChile 9,7626,066
Puerto MonttChile 9,3515,811
Punta ArenasChile 10,5346,546
PingbianChina 11,9017,395
PeralesColombia 4,6902,915
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1482,578
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,7892,976
PragueCzech Republic 5,0093,113
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2121,996
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0081,869
PoloDominican Republic 3,1791,975
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9841,854
PichilingueEcuador 5,4623,394
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5123,425
PuyoEcuador 5,4193,367
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2314,493
ParisFrance 4,1842,600
PerpignanFrance 4,3502,703
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,3069,511
Port-GentilGabon 7,4584,635
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,0653,769
PotsdamGermany 4,8783,031
PatrasGreece 6,0153,738
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1632,587
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,2801,417
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8661,781
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2182,000
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,2772,658
PecsHungary 5,4183,367
PambanIndia 12,4527,738
PuneIndia 11,2927,017
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7399,159
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1019,384
PadovaItaly 4,9673,086
Paganella MountainItaly 4,8813,033
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,3523,326
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,3323,313
PantelleriaItaly 5,3013,294
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8673,025
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9773,092
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,0913,164
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,2443,259
PiacenzaItaly 4,8192,995
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9083,050
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0293,125
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2073,236
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,4423,382
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,1393,193
PrizziItaly 5,3783,342
PakseLaos 13,3938,323
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,1318,781
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,8958,013
PlaisanceMauritius 12,9288,033
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0458,728
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,6353,502
PatheinMyanmar 12,7257,907
PutaoMyanmar 11,8047,335
PyiMyanmar 12,5497,798
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0609,980
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,0849,995
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,18310,056
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,18210,056
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,25010,098
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,0669,984
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,13310,025
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,3592,709
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,8914,282
PohangNorth Korea 11,5607,184
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2176,970
PadidanPakistan 10,2116,345
PanjgurPakistan 9,9276,169
ParachinarPakistan 9,7576,063
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,0186,226
PeshawarPakistan 9,8386,113
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,21310,075
PilarParaguay 7,4874,652
PiscoPeru 6,5614,077
PiuraPeru 5,9213,679
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1773,838
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3638,925
PoznanPoland 5,1283,187
PrzemyslPoland 5,6043,483
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5702,218
PortalegrePortugal 3,6122,244
Porto Portugal 3,4662,154
PavelecRussia 6,4904,033
PecoraRussia 6,7584,200
PermRussia 7,1654,453
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3065,783
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8863,658
PjatigorskRussia 7,2614,512
PoronajskRussia 10,0126,221
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8194,238
Providenja BayRussia 7,3994,598
PskovRussia 5,6943,538
PodorSenegal 4,2582,646
PopradSlovakia 5,4563,390
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3007,022
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,8896,766
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,4392,758
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,6027,831
Port SudanSudan 8,3955,216
ParamariboSuriname 3,8322,381
PiteňSweden 5,1943,227
PalmyraSyria 7,5024,662
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0557,491
PhetchabunThailand 13,0658,119
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9898,072
PhraeThailand 12,8507,985
PhuketThailand 13,7808,563
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7508,544
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3168,274
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4648,366
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4542,146
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7102,305
PoltavaUkraine 6,3993,976
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1235,048
PradoUruguay 8,3495,188
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3555,192
Palestine, IlUsa 3,2372,012
Pana, IlUsa 3,3172,061
Paoli, InUsa 3,0701,908
Paris, IlUsa 3,2121,996
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,6652,277
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,6332,257
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,6992,920
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,1652,588
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,0132,494
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,8732,407
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,4743,402
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5102,181
Peoria, IlUsa 3,3362,073
Perry, OkUsa 4,0952,544
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1451,333
Philo, OhUsa 2,7111,685
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,4653,396
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,1112,555
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,7442,327
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,5842,227
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,8032,363
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5521,586
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0261,259
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7491,087
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,5882,230
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,1043,172
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,5842,227
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,2722,033
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,4882,167
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6853,533
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,1192,559
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,1101,311
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6853,533
Portage, WiUsa 3,2232,003
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7271,073
Portland, OregonUsa 5,7513,574
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,4072,117
Prescott, ArUsa 3,8392,385
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2493,262
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2501,398
Princeton, InUsa 3,2662,030
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8081,123
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,6292,877
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2072,614
PetaukeZambia 10,2996,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -