Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,2265,733
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,7814,835
QubaAzerbaijan 7,8004,847
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,1443,197
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,4792,783
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,8781,167
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,4833,407
QuinteroChile 8,4165,230
QingdaoChina 11,4997,146
QiqiharChina 10,2806,388
QuitoEcuador 5,3183,304
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,82210,453
QuettaPakistan 9,8516,121
Quanah, TxUsa 4,3972,732
Quitman, GaUsa 3,2141,997
Quang TriVietnam 13,2788,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -