Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0044,974
ReconquistaArgentina 7,7584,821
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2615,133
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3586,436
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2594,511
RosarioArgentina 8,1845,085
RichmondAustralia 18,03911,209
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,35010,781
RecifeBrazil 5,5633,457
RemansoBrazil 5,5793,467
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8513,636
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,0324,370
Rio NegroBrazil 7,3504,567
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,4414,002
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,9373,068
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,5652,215
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,3272,689
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,3312,691
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4792,783
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,2563,266
Roberval, QcCanada 2,0001,243
RuoqiangChina 10,2536,372
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1372,571
RandersDenmark 4,6332,879
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1391,951
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9651,843
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,6696,008
RumipambaEcuador 5,4063,359
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,5384,684
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,6094,728
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,3734,582
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,9192,435
RostockGermany 4,7842,973
RhodesGreece 6,6074,106
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6202,250
ReykhólarIceland 3,3332,071
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2432,015
RamsarIran 8,2495,126
RashtIran 8,1475,063
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5682,217
RadicofaniItaly 5,0413,132
Resia PassItaly 4,8273,000
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0673,149
RivoltoItaly 5,0363,130
Rolle PassItaly 4,9333,065
RomeItaly 5,1323,189
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,1173,180
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,0723,152
RumoiJapan 10,6086,592
RigaLatvia 5,4653,396
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,4553,390
RodriguesMauritius 13,3678,306
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4635,881
RabatMorocco 3,8572,397
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7967,952
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6616,004
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,37410,175
RangioraNew Zealand 16,49810,252
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,15410,039
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,0329,962
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,0569,977
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,78010,428
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,12710,022
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,8829,869
RivasNicaragua 4,7382,944
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,1956,335
RebolyRussia 5,6593,516
Rostov On DonRussia 6,8644,265
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,8095,474
RagaSudan 8,1865,087
RashadSudan 8,4065,223
RenkSudan 8,5615,320
RumbekSudan 8,6455,372
RanongThailand 13,5868,443
Roi EtThailand 13,2128,210
RizeTurkey 7,2694,517
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,9525,563
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,2273,870
RomnyUkraine 6,2733,898
RovnoUkraine 5,8023,606
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,4445,869
RochaUruguay 8,2955,155
Racine, WiUsa 3,1411,952
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,5541,587
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,3402,697
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,3422,698
Reading, PaUsa 2,1951,364
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,9643,706
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,7762,968
Redding, CaUsa 5,9513,698
Redlands, CaUsa 5,8473,634
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,8033,606
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,1071,931
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,3771,477
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,3771,477
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,6071,620
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5022,176
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,3171,440
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,7972,360
Rockford, IlUsa 3,2572,024
Rockville, InUsa 3,1291,944
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,7392,324
Rome, GaUsa 3,1581,962
Roseau, MnUsa 3,7212,312
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,8903,660
Roswell, NmUsa 4,8463,011
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2261,383
Rushville, IlUsa 3,4612,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -