Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,2595,754
ShkoderAlbania 5,6683,522
SkikdaAlgeria 4,8833,034
SaltaArgentina 7,3874,591
San AntonioArgentina 9,1125,662
San LuisArgentina 8,3195,169
San RafaelArgentina 8,5055,285
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6385,368
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6794,772
SarmientoArgentina 9,7066,031
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,02311,200
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,01611,196
SalzburgAustria 4,9803,094
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7184,796
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,9494,939
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,8564,882
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 1,6121,002
SaveBenin 6,2833,904
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5694,082
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,5133,426
SalvadorBrazil 6,0143,737
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7604,822
SantaremBrazil 4,7412,946
SantosBrazil 7,1194,424
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,8994,287
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,1893,225
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,3373,317
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,5934,718
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6234,737
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,9254,303
Sao LuisBrazil 4,7652,961
Sao MateusBrazil 6,6124,108
São PauloBrazil 7,0704,393
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,8414,251
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7913,599
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,7023,543
SerrinhaBrazil 5,8533,637
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,6394,126
SobralBrazil 4,9583,081
SoureBrazil 4,5302,815
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,7013,543
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1825,084
SurubimBrazil 5,5183,429
SadovoBulgaria 6,0743,775
SandanskiBulgaria 5,9763,714
SofiaBulgaria 5,9353,688
SiemreapCambodia 13,4958,386
Sable Island, NsCanada 935581
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,7742,967
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,424885
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,0633,768
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6972,297
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,498931
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,4532,767
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8621,779
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0641,283
Scott, SkCanada 4,5942,855
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7011,057
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,222759
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,8661,159
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8023,605
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,4852,166
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,4262,129
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,9393,069
Smithers, BcCanada 5,7203,555
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,166725
Summerside, PeCanada 1,327825
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,5452,824
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,5542,830
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,064661
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3332,071
SalCape Verde 3,6722,282
SantiagoChile 8,4455,248
SewellChile 8,4995,281
ShanghaiChina 12,0477,486
ShantouChina 12,8317,974
ShenyangChina 10,9036,775
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,3482,702
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9982,484
San JoseCosta Rica 4,7392,945
SibenikCroatia 5,3273,310
SplitCroatia 5,3763,341
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9393,069
StudsgårdDenmark 4,5652,837
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0091,870
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0311,884
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9761,850
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0091,870
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9591,839
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0651,904
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0461,893
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0911,921
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1091,932
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9921,859
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9761,849
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0201,877
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0581,900
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0631,903
San GabrielEcuador 5,2073,235
SalloumEgypt 6,6494,131
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,8094,231
SohagEgypt 7,4804,648
St. KatrineEgypt 7,5384,684
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8022,984
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2256,354
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4033,358
StrasbourgFrance 4,5732,842
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,0192,498
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,8592,398
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1824,463
SchleswigGermany 4,6162,869
StuttgartGermany 4,6812,909
SamosGreece 6,4474,006
Skiros IslandGreece 6,1933,849
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,3443,942
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0041,867
SiguiriGuinea 5,1073,174
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,6872,912
SzegedHungary 5,5443,445
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2583,268
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2872,043
SagarIndia 11,1526,930
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,0216,227
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,7219,769
SemnanIran 8,5325,302
ShahroudIran 8,5785,330
ShirazIran 8,9105,537
ShannonIreland 3,3972,111
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,7022,922
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,4093,361
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,6763,527
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,8643,022
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,8673,025
Scuro MountainItaly 5,5443,445
SigonellaItaly 5,5133,426
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8663,645
SagaJapan 11,8687,375
SaigoJapan 11,5357,168
SakaiJapan 11,6087,214
SakataJapan 11,1836,949
SapporoJapan 10,7096,655
SaseboJapan 11,8797,382
SendaiJapan 11,2426,986
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,9237,409
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7927,328
ShinjoJapan 11,1956,957
ShionomisakiJapan 11,8267,349
ShirakawaJapan 11,3757,069
ShizuokaJapan 11,6347,229
SumotoJapan 11,7347,291
SuttsuJapan 10,7516,681
SuwaJapan 11,5197,158
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7045,409
SavannakhetLaos 13,2018,203
SiauliaiLithuania 5,4533,388
SiluteLithuania 5,3523,326
SkopjeMacedonia 5,8353,626
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8807,382
SalimaMalawi 10,5346,546
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7679,176
SibuMalaysia 14,9579,295
SanMali 5,2973,292
SegouMali 5,1883,224
SikassoMali 5,3823,345
St. BrandonMauritius 12,8307,973
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,0883,162
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1646,316
SainshandMongolia 10,3686,443
SafiMorocco 3,7262,315
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7922,357
SittweMyanmar 12,3017,644
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,26210,105
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,3712,716
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1203,182
SaiqOman 9,7646,067
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,9446,179
SurOman 9,9416,177
SialkotPakistan 10,1416,302
SibbiPakistan 9,9736,198
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4504,629
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6864,155
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4608,986
SandomierzPoland 5,5033,419
SniezkaPoland 5,0953,166
SuwalkiPoland 5,4793,404
SzczecinPoland 4,9623,083
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5562,210
Santa MariaPortugal 2,1801,355
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8471,769
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,7747,938
Satu MareRomania 5,6853,533
SibiuRomania 5,8513,636
SulinaRomania 6,2843,905
SadrinskRussia 7,6494,753
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,7383,566
SalekhardRussia 7,0154,359
SaratovRussia 7,0104,356
SejmcanRussia 8,3995,219
SelagoncyRussia 8,1245,048
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1116,283
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5475,933
SmolenskRussia 6,0193,740
SociRussia 7,0674,391
SortovalaRussia 5,7103,548
SuntarRussia 8,6035,346
SurgutRussia 7,6604,760
SverdlovskRussia 7,4524,631
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6884,156
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7481,708
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,2134,482
SeychellesSeychelles 11,6617,246
SingaporeSingapore 14,7109,141
SliacSlovakia 5,3933,351
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3847,074
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0906,892
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7242,314
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9472,453
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8032,363
SevilleSpain 3,7992,360
SennarSudan 8,5075,286
ShambatSudan 8,2705,139
ShendiSudan 8,2755,142
StenseleSweden 4,9943,103
StockholmSweden 5,0783,155
StorlienSweden 4,7452,949
SundsvallSweden 5,0153,117
SantisSwitzerland 4,7272,937
SongeaTanzania 10,3986,461
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1178,151
SongkhlaThailand 13,9648,677
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2168,213
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6978,512
SurinThailand 13,3268,281
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9453,694
SokodeTogo 6,1053,794
SfaxTunisia 5,2923,289
SousseTunisia 5,2373,254
SamsunTurkey 6,9534,321
SiirtTurkey 7,5624,699
SivasTurkey 7,0934,408
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,9855,583
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,5542,208
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,6752,284
SarataUkraine 6,2373,876
SarnyUkraine 5,8083,609
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6154,111
SumyUkraine 6,3473,944
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,4355,863
SaltoUruguay 7,9864,963
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,9833,718
Safford, AzUsa 5,3193,305
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8721,164
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,2151,998
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,4442,140
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,0082,491
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6202,249
Salem, InUsa 3,0701,908
Salem, OrUsa 5,8093,610
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,1343,190
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,5992,858
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,5192,808
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,9273,683
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,0973,789
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8461,769
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,1203,803
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,5082,180
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,0923,786
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,0813,779
Santuck, ScUsa 2,8611,778
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,8541,773
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,9201,815
Scott City, KsUsa 4,3522,704
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,4332,755
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0701,908
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6533,513
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6573,515
Sedan, KsUsa 3,9842,475
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,5793,467
Selma, AlUsa 3,4192,124
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9421,207
Seymour, InUsa 3,0701,908
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,0131,873
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,6132,866
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,9802,473
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,8412,387
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,8442,388
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0381,888
Southport, NcUsa 2,5631,593
Sparta, IlUsa 3,4052,116
Spencer, WvUsa 2,6491,646
Spickard, MoUsa 3,6782,286
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3113,300
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4322,133
Springfield, IlUsa 3,3542,084
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,7462,328
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8594,884
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6032,239
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,4432,139
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,1781,975
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0261,259
State College, PaUsa 2,3511,461
State University, MsUsa 3,5422,201
State University, NmUsa 5,1173,180
Staunton, VaUsa 2,5071,558
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,7372,944
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,5442,202
Stockton, CaUsa 5,9943,725
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,7422,325
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8751,165
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,8822,412
Summerville, ScUsa 2,7911,735
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,5463,447
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,6552,271
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,8452,390
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1911,362
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,0965,652
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2142,618
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9672,465
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0912,542
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,8282,379
SocotraYemen 10,2556,372
SenangaZambia 9,7936,086
SerenjeZambia 10,1386,300
SeshekeZambia 9,9776,200
SolweziZambia 9,7496,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -