Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,5935,961
TiranaAlbania 5,7203,555
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,5023,419
TebessaAlgeria 5,0473,137
TimimounAlgeria 4,6892,914
TindoufAlgeria 4,0602,523
TouggourtAlgeria 4,9873,099
TrelewArgentina 9,3785,827
TucumanArgentina 7,5964,720
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,71711,009
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,71511,008
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,52910,271
TibooburraAustralia 18,41011,440
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,20610,692
TshaneBotswana 10,2886,393
TaguatingaBrazil 5,8383,628
TarauacaBrazil 5,7663,583
TauaBrazil 5,2093,237
TefeBrazil 5,0503,138
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,4934,035
TeresinaBrazil 5,0673,149
TiriosBrazil 4,2432,637
TorresBrazil 7,7104,791
TracuateuaBrazil 4,5792,845
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,7614,201
TriunfoBrazil 5,4593,392
TucuruiBrazil 4,8613,021
TuriacuBrazil 4,6622,897
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,1342,569
Terrace, BcCanada 5,8183,615
Teslin, YtCanada 5,8613,642
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,0702,529
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,7312,940
Thompson, MbCanada 3,8772,409
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,2312,008
Timmins, OnCanada 2,6501,647
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8353,626
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,4561,526
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,4751,538
Trenton, OnCanada 2,3071,434
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,3372,074
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,152716
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0565,628
TaiyuanChina 11,2046,962
TaoyuanChina 12,7257,907
TengchongChina 12,0727,502
TønderDenmark 4,5692,839
TylstrupDenmark 4,6232,873
TystofteDenmark 4,7232,935
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1461,955
TahrirEgypt 7,1464,441
TantaEgypt 7,1624,451
TallinEstonia 5,4423,382
TartuEstonia 5,5753,464
TampereFinland 5,3563,328
TurkuFinland 5,2923,289
ToulonFrance 4,5792,845
ToulouseFrance 4,2092,616
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,4567,119
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,4267,722
TchibanGabon 7,8064,851
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5384,684
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4822,785
TamaleGhana 5,9093,672
ThessalonikiGreece 6,0013,729
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,1023,792
TimehriGuyana 3,8152,371
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,6252,874
TelaHonduras 4,5152,805
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,3587,679
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,3587,679
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,27810,116
TabrizIran 7,8624,885
TeheranIran 8,3795,207
Tel AvivIsrael 7,3974,597
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,5623,456
TarvisioItaly 5,0603,144
TermoliItaly 5,3243,308
TorinoItaly 4,6642,898
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,6532,891
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,2943,290
TrevicoItaly 5,3803,343
TrevisoItaly 4,9823,096
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,0983,168
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,6582,895
TabouIvory Coast 5,8173,614
TadotsuJapan 11,7467,299
TakadaJapan 11,4017,085
TakamatsuJapan 11,7417,296
TakayamaJapan 11,5157,155
TanegashimaJapan 12,1517,551
TatenoJapan 11,4957,143
TateyamaJapan 11,6167,218
TokushimaJapan 11,7667,311
TokyoJapan 11,5407,171
TomakomaiJapan 10,7556,683
TottoriJapan 11,6117,215
ToyamaJapan 11,4547,117
ToyookaJapan 11,6027,209
TsuJapan 11,6787,257
TsurugaJapan 11,5807,196
TsuyamaJapan 11,6587,245
TurgayKazakhstan 8,1205,046
TripoliLebanon 7,3174,547
TobrukLibya 6,5284,056
TripoliLibya 5,5983,479
TelsiaiLithuania 5,3863,347
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,0757,503
TolanaroMadagascar 12,3267,660
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,9557,429
ThyoloMalawi 10,7586,685
TawauMalaysia 14,9399,284
TessalitMali 5,2913,288
TimbuktuMali 5,1933,227
TombMali 5,1983,230
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3852,725
TacubayaMexico 5,1933,227
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,8973,043
TarialanMongolia 9,6856,018
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6656,006
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8906,146
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3096,406
TangierMorocco 3,8602,399
TarfayaMorocco 3,6352,259
TazaMorocco 4,0842,538
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,4427,732
TaungooMyanmar 12,5997,829
ThandweMyanmar 12,5387,791
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0659,983
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,0569,977
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,78810,432
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,22410,082
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,17010,048
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,09410,001
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,0509,974
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,90510,505
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,0869,996
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,13210,024
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,15910,042
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,0119,949
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,23410,088
TemukaNew Zealand 16,61510,325
TimaruNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,55610,288
TahouaNiger 6,0093,734
TillaberyNiger 5,7433,569
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5197,158
TromsoNorway 5,0813,157
TrondheimNorway 4,6632,898
ThumraitOman 9,8916,146
TacnaPeru 6,7884,218
TarapotoPeru 5,8343,626
TrujilloPeru 6,1263,807
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,2968,884
TorunPoland 5,2293,249
TimisoaraRomania 5,6473,509
TambovRussia 6,6634,140
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,7915,463
TaraRussia 8,0525,003
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5034,663
TermezRussia 9,3075,784
TernejRussia 10,5416,550
TobolskRussia 7,6984,783
TomskRussia 8,4805,270
Tot’MaRussia 6,3883,970
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,8674,267
TuapseRussia 6,9894,343
TuraRussia 8,1305,052
TurukhanskRussia 7,7104,791
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,5385,306
TortosaSpain 4,2152,619
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,6547,863
TokerSudan 8,5165,292
TartousSyria 7,2974,534
TaipeiTaiwan 12,7307,911
TaboraTanzania 9,7646,067
TakThailand 12,9298,034
TrangThailand 13,8808,625
TabligboTogo 6,3173,925
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3915,836
TunisTunisia 5,1583,205
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,1885,088
TireeUk 3,5992,236
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,9142,432
TernopilUkraine 5,8113,611
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,1545,067
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,1771,975
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,6234,115
Talladega, AlUsa 3,2872,043
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,2682,031
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,2612,026
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,4471,521
Taunton, MaUsa 1,7791,106
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,8732,407
Temple, TxUsa 4,3432,699
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,8552,396
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,5042,177
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7891,733
Toledo, IaUsa 3,5772,223
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8321,760
Tooele, UtUsa 5,1703,213
Topeka, KsUsa 3,8712,406
Towanda, PaUsa 2,2231,381
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,6392,883
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,0731,288
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,4373,379
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,9932,481
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,4112,120
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,4072,117
TashkentUzbekistan 9,0935,651
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8112,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -