Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6856,639
UaupesBrazil 4,7592,957
UbatubaBrazil 7,0744,396
UberabaBrazil 6,6474,131
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,5362,819
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7776,075
UpernavikGreenland 3,6612,275
UummannaqGreenland 3,4122,120
UdineItaly 5,0473,136
Ustica IslandItaly 5,3153,303
UenoJapan 11,6787,257
UnzendakeJapan 11,9287,412
UrakawaJapan 10,7886,704
UshibukaJapan 11,9877,449
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,4447,111
UwajimaJapan 11,8687,375
UkmergeLithuania 5,5583,454
UtenaLithuania 5,6013,481
UlaangomMongolia 9,3645,819
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9766,199
UlgiiMongolia 9,3735,824
UliastaiMongolia 9,7246,042
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4285,859
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1196,288
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3997,084
UfaRussia 7,3584,572
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5534,072
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5765,951
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7345,427
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4345,863
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5464,068
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8805,518
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8465,497
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9044,912
Umm BeninSudan 8,5685,325
UmeňSweden 5,1483,199
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3448,292
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0418,104
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8988,015
UrfaTurkey 7,3784,585
UsakTurkey 6,5854,092
Uman’Ukraine 6,1513,822
UzgorodUkraine 5,6113,487
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5211,567
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7761,725
Urbana, IlUsa 3,2121,996
Urbana, OhUsa 2,8551,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -