Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,7353,564
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1515,065
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9004,909
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3505,189
ViennaAustria 5,2083,236
VitebskBelarus 5,8913,661
VassourasBrazil 6,9704,331
VicosaBrazil 6,7964,223
VitoriaBrazil 6,7824,214
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,1833,842
VarnaBulgaria 6,2473,882
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,3791,478
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6543,513
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,7952,979
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,7142,929
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6913,536
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7243,557
ValdiviaChile 9,1815,705
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1365,677
VallenarChile 7,9504,940
ValparaisoChile 8,4025,221
VanguardiaColombia 4,6362,881
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,3173,304
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,6822,909
VestervigDenmark 4,5262,812
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0581,900
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9961,862
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,0411,890
VilsandiEstonia 5,3073,298
VaasaFinland 5,2303,250
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2512,020
VeravalIndia 10,8546,745
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,9817,445
ValentiaIreland 3,2962,048
VeniceItaly 4,9993,106
VeronaItaly 4,8923,040
VicenzaItaly 4,9373,068
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,1043,172
ViterboItaly 5,0793,156
VolterraItaly 4,9533,078
VientianeLaos 12,9728,061
VarenaLithuania 5,5763,465
VilniusLithuania 5,5993,479
VeracruzMexico 4,9563,080
VlissingenNetherlands 4,2462,639
VaernesNorway 4,6872,913
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,5822,847
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,5393,442
VillarricaParaguay 7,3414,562
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,9633,706
VanavaraRussia 8,5765,329
VasileviciRussia 5,9793,716
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8743,650
VerhojanskRussia 8,0515,003
ViljujskRussia 8,4515,252
VitimRussia 8,8415,494
Vize IslandRussia 6,3133,923
VladivostokRussia 10,7716,693
VolgogradRussia 7,0834,401
VologdaRussia 6,2723,898
VoronezRussia 6,5964,099
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0214,363
VytegraRussia 6,0253,744
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,6517,240
ValenciaSpain 4,1792,597
ValladolidSpain 3,7662,341
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,4412,138
VisbySweden 5,1183,181
VanTurkey 7,6294,740
ValleyUk 3,6952,296
VinnitsaUkraine 6,0213,742
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,0293,747
Valdez, AkUsa 6,5094,045
Valentine, NeUsa 4,1632,587
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,7543,575
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,8772,409
Vevay, InUsa 2,9981,863
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,7332,320
Victoria, TxUsa 4,4242,749
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3822,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -