Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 18,38911,427
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5329,652
WilliamtownAustralia 17,91011,129
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,74810,408
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27511,357
WoomeraAustralia 18,85611,717
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,27910,737
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9231,195
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,5361,576
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,6543,514
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,9643,706
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,5931,611
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7541,711
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,8072,366
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,2852,663
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6072,242
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,8426,116
WajimaJapan 11,3817,072
WakamatsuJapan 11,3407,047
WakayamaJapan 11,7447,298
WakkanaiJapan 10,4466,491
WajirKenya 9,8916,146
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,6596,002
WindhoekNamibia 9,8256,106
WaihiNew Zealand 16,0719,986
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,0129,950
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,9959,939
WaimateNew Zealand 16,63810,339
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,0849,995
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,20010,067
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,24610,095
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,15310,038
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,19810,065
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,09910,004
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,0919,999
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,0499,973
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,9969,940
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,15610,040
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,25110,098
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,21810,078
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,27810,115
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,27510,114
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,54810,283
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0689,985
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,15010,036
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,15010,036
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,56710,295
WintonNew Zealand 16,86110,478
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,16610,046
WarsawPoland 5,4073,360
WroclawPoland 5,1653,210
WonsanSouth Korea 11,2066,964
Wad MedaniSudan 8,4375,243
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,7584,821
WauSudan 8,4395,244
WaddingtonUk 3,9612,462
Waco, TxUsa 4,3072,676
Wake IslandUsa 12,4037,708
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,2342,631
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,9012,424
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,9611,840
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,4243,370
Walnut, IlUsa 3,3342,072
Warren, OhUsa 2,6101,622
Warren, PaUsa 2,4321,511
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,4882,168
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3171,440
Washington, IaUsa 3,5182,186
Washington, InUsa 3,1541,960
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,5842,227
Watertown, NyUsa 2,1841,357
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8382,385
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2362,011
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8611,778
Waverly, OhUsa 2,8171,751
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,0641,904
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,5892,230
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,3722,095
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,3022,673
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,9662,465
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,6271,633
West Chester, PaUsa 2,2071,371
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,1421,953
West Point, GaUsa 3,2021,990
West Point, NyUsa 2,0261,259
White Hall, IlUsa 3,4052,116
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0451,892
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,3052,675
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,0692,528
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4043,358
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,1681,347
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,3641,469
Williamson, WvUsa 2,7591,715
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,2671,409
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,2882,665
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,2071,371
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,1791,354
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,5431,580
Windsor, IlUsa 3,3212,064
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,7361,700
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6372,260
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,5863,471
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,5842,227
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,8171,751
Winslow, AzUsa 5,2823,282
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,7761,725
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,4411,517
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6911,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -