Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6014,723
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,9454,937
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7564,820
YaoundeCameroon 7,3344,557
YokoCameroon 7,2764,521
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,395867
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8613,021
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,1692,591
YanjiChina 10,8016,712
YichangChina 11,9207,407
YinchuanChina 10,9606,811
YiningChina 9,4855,894
YariguiesColombia 4,3672,714
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0401,889
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9971,863
YazdIran 8,8605,505
YakushimaJapan 12,1897,574
YamagataJapan 11,2506,991
YamaguchiJapan 11,7687,312
YokkaichiJapan 11,6557,242
YokohamaJapan 11,5697,189
YonagoJapan 11,6207,221
YonagunijimaJapan 12,8107,960
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,4498,979
YeMyanmar 13,0308,097
YolaNigeria 7,0154,359
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7017,271
YurimaguasPeru 5,7613,580
YekaterinburgRussia 7,4554,633
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2636,378
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,6065,348
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5643,457
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2503,884
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,8913,039
York, PaUsa 2,2911,424
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,5781,602
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,7193,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -