Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burgeo, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burgeo, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burgeo, Nf with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,4555,875
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9793,094
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,6544,756
Ze DocaBrazil 4,8823,034
ZhengzhouChina 11,5397,171
ZhijiangChina 12,2267,597
ZagrebCroatia 5,2583,268
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8433,010
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,9723,711
ZahedanIran 9,5075,908
ZanjanIran 8,1115,040
ZacatecasMexico 5,2593,268
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5296,543
ZinderNiger 6,4003,977
ZhobPakistan 9,9276,169
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,7359,156
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7379,158
ZamoscPoland 5,6033,482
Zielona GoraPoland 5,0523,139
ZigalovoRussia 9,2125,725
ZiganskRussia 8,1305,052
ZyryankaRussia 8,1215,046
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,0702,529
ZurichSwitzerland 4,6672,900
ZanzibarTanzania 10,3856,453
ZonguldakTurkey 6,6174,112
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,5174,050
ZitomirUkraine 5,9893,721
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,3163,925
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,2623,891
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,3653,334
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5402,200
ZambeziZambia 9,5885,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -